The nr.1 dogs website: dog breeds, international news, many dog breeders and thousands of pictures.
INFO Member section:   LOG IN OPTIONS LOG OUT & WHO IS WHO
'Gent Double Show 2022'
read news view pictures

 
# Breed Dog Owner   ...  
  Best in show Saturday   - judge: Mr.John Wauben (Netherlands)
1. Greyhound Ina’s Fashion Extraordinaire (nr. ) Koulermou, Ina ()
2. English Springer Spaniel Imagine A Great Future Avendesora (nr. ) De Vries, Annemiek ()
3. Teckel Standard smooth-haired Invincible-indy Van De Wouwer (nr. ) Meeuwesen, Annette ()
  Best in show Sunday   - judge: Mr.Benjamin Sanchez (Spain)
1. Labrador Retriever Capronca Gary (nr. ) Ficko, Matija ()
2. Scottish Terrier Sir Darnley`s Yeoman Yard (nr. ) Kaiser, Peter ()
3. Bouvier des Flandres Nike-xena V/d Vanenblikhoeve (nr. ) Bruintjes - Schaap, Hennie ()
  Puppies Minor Saturday   - judge: Mr.Onckelinx Grégory (Belgium)
1. Golden Retriever Unspeakable Feeling Du Vivier Au Bois (nr. ) Meurisse, Aurore ()
2. Siberian Husky One Suit For Ironman Bad Creation (nr. ) Traa, Prescilia ()
3. French Bulldog Budbulls Karate Kid (nr. ) Borde, Patrick ()
  Puppies Minor Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Roobrouck Carine (Belgium)
1. Akita Of Mashiko Vivacious Lady (nr. ) Guedens, Marc ()
2. Bullmastiff Ugho Of Bewitched Force (nr. ) Lauwers, Francis ()
3. Neapolitan Mastiff Victorinus Casa Di Fiducia (nr. ) Aesseloos -Vander Motten, Giovanni - Hans ()
  Puppies Saturday   - judge: Mrs.De Ridder Liliane (Belgium)
1. American Staffordshire Terrier Texas Rascals Supergirl (nr. ) Popescu, Daniel ()
2. Samoyed Pretty Little Ditty van 't Huis Te Woude (nr. ) van der Elst, Tanja (Netherlands)
3. Australian Shepherd Skylake Under Evita's Wings (nr. ) Vanseer, Ine ()
  Puppies Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Blaha Monica (null)
1. Spanish Waterdog My Big Dream Upsakee (nr. ) Lambregts- Van Der Wolf, Cindy & Natalie ()
2. Dobermann Uxx Of Ioximaxx (nr. ) Van Rompaey-vets, Bram & Ellen ()
3. Welsh Corgi Cardigan Lilblonde Blue Au Claire (nr. ) Gebruers, Jean-Pierre ()
  Junior Saturday   - judge: Mrs.Roobrouck Carine (Belgium)
1. Dobermann Una Nordsea Pride (nr. ) Bewaert, Hilde ()
2. Staffordshire Bull Terrier Indianstaff U Ll Never Walk Alone (nr. ) Van Woensel, Christel ()
3. Small Basset Griffon Vendeen Bientot V. Tum-tum's Vriendjes (nr. ) Huikeshoven, Anouk ()
  Junior Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Clarke Fiona (Ireland)
1. Bichon Frise Charmandelan Dazzling Tiger Lily Of Sulyka (nr. ) Frenk-kleton, Ilse ()
2. Bobtail Up To Date Of Snowboot Bears (nr. ) Van Beirendonck - Lembrechts, Chris ()
3. Golden Retriever Unseen Beauty By Princess Of Sunshine's Valley (nr. ) Mertens, Aurelie ()
  Couples Saturday   - judge: Mrs.Noreen Clarke (Ireland)
1. Samoyed Exclusive Rights Dutch Miracle & Brilliant Blossom (nr. r) Jenkinson, Craig ()
2. Golden Retriever Dewmist Decorativo &Glitters One Two Three Tango (nr. ) Braeckman, Kathy ()
3. Tibetan Spaniel Union Jack & Ulani From Corinty's Home (nr. ) Wittevrouw-vangelder, Ivan-corinna ()
  Couples Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Nicola Hughes Ruigrok (Ireland)
1. Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Ring Rider Licence To Win & Pitch Perfect (nr. ) Scheffler, Ricarda ()
2. Irish Red Setter Show Must Go On Z Arislandu & Oakdene Que Babs (nr. ) Lauwers, Aleksandra, Willem ()
3. Lakeland Terrier eam Spirit The Secretary &Team Spirit Talk Sense (nr. ) Scholten, M ()
  Veterans Saturday   - judge: Mr.John Wauben (Netherlands)
1. Finnish Lapphund Peikkovuoren Oma Kultha (nr. ) Thoer, Nanda ()
2. Briard Enrico Toffee Topaz Dilorini (nr. ) Dadej, Barbara ()
3. Great Dane harlequin Ilayza V. Jewel's Blue (nr. ) Smits, P.m. ()
  Veterans Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Hoier Charlotte (Denmark)
1. Saint Bernard Dog Narvik Van 'T Hof Ten Eynder (nr. ) De Tandt-Spoden, Franky-Linda ()
2. Siberian Husky Kristari's Mastermind (nr. ) Van Gorp - Van Den Bogaert, Benny - Sylvie ()
3. Standard Poodle white-black-brown Bar-None Lock And Load (nr. ) Moons, Gonda ()
  Groups Saturday   - judge: Mr.De Cuyper (Belgium)
1. Golden Retriever Dewmist (nr. ) Braeckman, Kathy ()
2. Tibetan Spaniel From Corinty's Home (nr. ) Wittevrouw-vangelder, Ivan-corinna ()
3. Dutch Shepherd Dog short-haired od Zlaté Sovy (nr. ) Erdel, Tanja ()
  Groups Sunday   - judge: D'Hooghe Paul (Belgium)
1. Ibizan Warren Hound smooth-haired D'un Soir De Noel (nr. ) Bazin Deckmyn, Maryse ()
2. Tibetan Spaniel From Corinty's Home (nr. ) Wittevrouw-vangelder, Ivan-corinna ()
3. Golden Retriever Dewmist (nr. ) Braeckman, Kathy ()
  Group I Saturday   - judge: Mrs Hoyer Charlotte (Denmark)
1. Shepherd Dog (white) Over The Top Of White Swan (nr. ) Bouschbacher, Francoise ()
2. Bouvier des Flandres Nike-xena V/d Vanenblikhoeve (nr. ) Bruintjes - Schaap, Hennie ()
3. Collie Rough Sammen’s Blue Boy Of Tombe (nr. ) Vallenius, Siv-Mari ()
  Group I Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Clarke Fiona (Ireland)
1. Bouvier des Flandres Nike-xena V/d Vanenblikhoeve (nr. ) Bruintjes - Schaap, Hennie ()
2. Shetland Sheepdog Lundecock's Russian Dream (nr. ) Andersson, Johnny ()
3. Australian Shepherd Shepherds Of Paradise Red Red Wine (nr. ) Maddens, Jolien ()
  Group II Saturday   - judge: Mrs.J.Melchior (Luxembourg)
1. Dobermann Russkaja Mechta Azart (nr. ) Van Pelt, Andre ()
2. Zwergschnauzer black and silver Pacco v.Ahrensfeld (nr. ) Verbruggen, Léonie ()
3. Saint Bernard Dog Willson Bernegarden Wielkopolski Bernardyn (nr. ) Heron, Guillaume ()
  Group II Sunday   - judge: Mr.Wauben John (Netherlands)
1. Bullmastiff Thibor of Bewitched Force (nr. ) Lauwers, Francis ()
2. Tosa Giant Buba Yokozuna Yusha (nr. ) Kint, Evi ()
3. Zwergschnauzer pepper and salt Iron Maiden vom Sirius (nr. ) Ahrendts, Elke, Verena, Tatjana ()
  Group III Saturday   - judge: Mr.Jansen Kalshoven (Netherlands)
1. Scottish Terrier Sir Darnley`s Yeoman Yard (nr. ) Kaiser, Peter ()
2. Sealyham Terrier Whooperhill So Charming (nr. ) Oulton, Robert ()
3. Bull Terrier Black Domina Nutella Chantilly (nr. ) Delacourt, Benjamin ()
  Group III Sunday   - judge: Mr.Benjamin Sanchez (Spain)
1. Scottish Terrier Sir Darnley`s Yeoman Yard (nr. ) Kaiser, Peter (Germany)
2. West Highland White Terrier Spoonful Of Inspiration Dolce Con Spirito (nr. ) Wagenheim, Elodie Anthony ()
3. Bull Terrier Chacoriki Aftermath (nr. ) Moreels, Gordon ()
  Group IV Saturday   - judge: Mrs.Finney Marion (Ireland)
1. Teckel Standard smooth-haired Invincible-indy Van De Wouwer (nr. ) Meeuwesen, Annette ()
2. Teckel miniature smooth-haired Xandro Vom Brendelstein Fci (nr. ) Lewantowitsch, Artur ()
3. Teckel Standard wire-haired Lora Di Lora Skyfall (nr. ) Berkhout-Falkner, Sophia ()
  Group IV Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Degeeter Valerie (Belgium)
1. Teckel miniature smooth-haired Ygeia Wonder Of Live (nr. ) Jipping, Gerard ()
2. Kaninchen Teckel smooth-haired Norden Liht Falko (nr. ) Eringa, Henk ()
3. Teckel miniature wire-haired Tapas Chatka Jamnika (nr. ) Chudzik, Halina ()
  Group V Saturday   - judge: Mrs.Clarke Fiona (Ireland)
1. Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Ring Rider Licence To Win (nr. ) Scheffler, Ricarda ()
2. Chow Chow Notorious Star Brian Adams (nr. ) Adler, Lise-Lotte ()
3. Samoyed Imperiya Sibiri Salvador Allende (nr. ) van der Elst, Tanja ()
  Group V Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Clarke Noreen (Ireland)
1. Pomeranian Teodor Ludwig Forte (nr. ) Fomina, Victoria ()
2. Samoyed Binoche Delivano's (nr. ) van oorschot, Ilona ()
3. Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Ring Rider Licence To Win (nr. ) Scheffler, Ricarda ()
  Group VI Saturday   - judge: Mrs. Nicola Hughes Ruigrok (Ireland)
1. Dalmatian Flight In Time Famous Fiona (nr. ) Yli-sassi, Tiia ()
2. Basset Hound Daimler Benz Dos Sete Moinhos (nr. ) Řbro-Kjćr, David Johannes ()
3. Beagle Irinstyle Onyx (nr. ) Perfors, Tineke ()
  Group VI Sunday   - judge: Mr.Güllix Willi (Germany)
1. Dalmatian Puntinato Ballante Tic Tac Terror (nr. ) Van Den Elsen, Stefaan ()
2. Rhodesian Ridgeback Villagedogs Red Hot Chilly Pepper (nr. ) McGoldrick, Dorothy ()
3. Basset Hound Daimler Benz Dos Sete Moinhos (nr. ) Řbro-Kjćr, David Johannes ()
  Group VII Saturday   - judge: Mrs.Blaha Monica (Austria)
1. French Wire-haired Pointing Griffon Winter's Graceful Storm (nr. ) Van Eldik, Renske ()
2. Picardy Spaniel Run Dog Du Domaine D'iron (nr. ) Brunel, Virginie ()
3. English Setter Bournefield Purple Rain (nr. ) Van Genechten, Leen ()
  Group VII Sunday   - judge: Mr.De Cuyper Jos (Belgium)
1. Irish Red Setter Oakdene Que Babs (nr. ) Lauwers, Aleksandra, Willem ()
2. Weimaraner short-haired A Prima Vista De La Gioconda Kennel (nr. ) Yli-sassi, Tiia ()
3. Frisian Pointing Dog Milomiss Northern Lights Tuuletar (nr. ) Van Engelen, G.A. ()
  Group VIII Saturday   - judge: Mrs.Boesmans Viviane (Belgium)
1. English Springer Spaniel Imagine A Great Future Avendesora (nr. ) De Vries, Annemiek ()
2. Flat Coated Retriever Whizzbang´s Billi Bi (nr. ) Jensen, Dorte ()
3. Labrador Retriever Capronca Gary (nr. ) Ficko, Matija ()
  Group VIII Sunday   - judge: Mr.Borge Espeland (Norway)
1. Labrador Retriever Capronca Gary (nr. ) Ficko, Matija ()
2. Portuguese Water Dog Casa Hoya's Addicted To You (nr. ) Griffioen-van Beek, Ilona ()
3. English Springer Spaniel Imagine A Great Future Avendesora (nr. ) De Vries, Annemiek ()
  Group IX Saturday   - judge: Mrs.De Ridder Liliane (Belgium)
1. Miniature Poodle white-black-brown One Touch Ofcharm Generation Top (nr. ) Bourgeois, Nathalie ()
2. Papillon Nightfire's Unique But Real (nr. ) Weber, Yvonne ()
3. Chihuahua smooth-haired Chi-Esta's Of Fun You Know I Am Special (nr. ) Struyven, Heleen ()
  Group IX Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Finney Marion (Ireland)
1. Bichon Frise Flashing Jewel Be Like Furby (nr. ) Kort, R.C. ()
2. Miniature Poodle white-black-brown One Touch Ofcharm Generation Top (nr. ) Bourgeois, Nathalie ()
3. Lhasa Apso Vivaldi Vd Pacific Paradise (nr. ) Geraerts, J.m. ()
  Group X Saturday   - judge: Mrs.Jorgesen Lotte (Denmark)
1. Greyhound Ina’s Fashion Extraordinaire (nr. ) Koulermou, Ina ()
2. Afghan Hound Romance In Paris Del Ghyryo (nr. ) De Moor, Guy ()
3. Saluki Tire Amali Jâdu Har Kala Rachi (nr. ) Benoit, Sibylle ()
  Group X Sunday   - judge: Mrs.De Ridder Liliane (Belgium)
1. Whippet Boxing Helena's Sweet Toxic Love (nr. ) Scheerens, Bart ()
2. Greyhound Ina’s Fashion Extraordinaire (nr. ) Koulermou, Ina ()
3. Saluki Alishamar Rayan (nr. ) Cabo, Jessica ()
  Working Group Saturday   - judge: Mr. Johan Wulteputte (Belgium)
1. French Wire-haired Pointing Griffon Winter's Graceful R-Jagger (nr. ) Driessen, Adrie ()
2. Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired Stuart Von Den Kasematten (nr. ) Weber, Ellen ()
3. Hungarian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Zöldmali Yanka (nr. ) Szalai-csizmadia, Helga ()
  Working Group Sunday   - judge: Mrs.Melchior (Luxembourg)
1. Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren Peyrac Du Puy Des Louve (nr. ) Pairet, Daniele ()
2. Golden Retriever Storm Special Edition Of Sunshine's Valley (nr. ) Gadeyne, Nathalie ()
3. Dobermann Dark Elegance Rigo Rovigo (nr. ) Ronsse, Vanessa ()
...
 



Nederlands Francais