|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show .
- judge: Mr.De Giuliani Claudio (Italy)
|
1. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Nice Steps For Me Only (nr. ) |
Nad, Julia (Germany) |
|
2. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Belordeal Owen (nr. ) |
Aerts, Peter (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Thai Ridgeback Dog |
Ujana vom Crown Hill (nr. ) |
Leemans, Serge (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Timmermans-Kadenko (Netherlands)
|
1. |
Whippet |
Boxing Helena's Sweet Toxic Love (nr. ) |
Scheerens, Bart (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Australian Shepherd |
Epicyon Diamonds Are Forever (nr. ) |
Roux, Dirk (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Collie Rough |
Camanna Chaseadream (nr. ) |
Van de Ven, Inna (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Hübenthal Wera (Germany)
|
1. |
Golden Retriever |
Storm Special Edition Of Sunshine's Valley (nr. ) |
Smagghe - Gadeyne, Frederik Nathalie (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Toy Poodle |
Segal Arthur Domein Dreamdogs (nr. ) |
Dupont, Peggy (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Shih Tzu |
Choden’s Shining Desire (nr. ) |
Van Slycken, Dorien (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mr.Louis Catalan (Spain)
|
1. |
Whippet |
Moon Orchid Sexy 'N' Smar (nr. ) |
Van Hooydonck, Tinne (Belgium) |
|
2. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Strawberry Gin Dolce Con Spirito (nr. ) |
Monachou, Alexia (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Small Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Black Majesty Sorry Not Sorry (nr. ) |
De Geit, Renate (Netherlands) |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mr.Hübenthal Rodi (Germany)
|
1. |
Dobermann |
Sir Vino Van Royaert (nr. ) |
Coenegrachts, Elodie (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Golden Retriever |
Whistlestar's Sélestin (nr. ) |
Maricq - Vandewalle, Pierre & Bea (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Zwergschnauzer black |
Cuyiva Cocaine Lady (nr. ) |
Wisniewski Blättgen, Romina (Germany) |
|
Junior Saturday
- judge: Mr. De Guiliano Claudio (Italy)
|
1. |
Miniature Spitz orange/grey shaded/other colours |
Charlotte (nr. ) |
Groeninckx, David (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Saluki |
Imhotep Rears Natural Shutran (nr. ) |
Borstel, Patricia (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Samoyed |
Ottawa Landy Des Merveilles Boréales (nr. ) |
Walschap, Coralie () |
|
Junior Sunday
- judge: Mr.Luis Catalan (Spain)
|
1. |
Shih Tzu |
Jabadabadoe’s Rayuma Mei-lan (nr. ) |
Van Baelen, Christine (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Labrador Retriever |
Robert Super Start (nr. ) |
Gosset - Sermon, Patricia (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Swiss Mountain Dog |
Otto Des Cimes De Caras Galadhon (nr. ) |
Peeraer, Dhr (Belgium) |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mr.Theo Leenen (Belgium)
|
1. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Ushindi Maalik Chigani & Ushindi Ife Aziza (nr. ) |
Von Poncet, Irene-Angele (France) |
|
2. |
Small Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Pete Puma V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes&Black Majesty Sorry Not Sorr (nr. ) |
De Geit, Renate (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Collie Rough |
Gizmo Of Lowlands Green Valley&Nala Vom Traumland WoblitzSee (nr. ) |
Thibaut, Aline (Belgium) |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mr.Csik Istvan (Germany)
|
1. |
Chinese Crested Dog Hairless |
Stocky Rascals Rataplan & Stocky Rascals Reign Of Fire (nr. ) |
Loyens, Arlette (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Irish Red Setter |
Vicary's Part Time Lover & Vicary's Pearl 's A Singer (nr. ) |
Hill-decoster, Yvonne (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
Clockpelters Matador & Enchanting Companion Qiana (nr. ) |
Vandenreyt, Nathalie (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mr.Van Hoenacker Roger (Belgium)
|
1. |
Borzoi |
Chyerdak Kashmir (nr. ) |
Soete, Deborah (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bearded Collie |
Beardie Connections Kenji 56 Bearded Collie (nr. ) |
Otto, Rinus (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Collie Smooth |
Gallant Darya Happy Magic Star (nr. ) |
De Feijter, Bianca (Netherlands) |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Timmermans-Kadenko (Netherlands)
|
1. |
Italian Pointing Dog |
Fikret´s Diego Di Pelle (nr. ) |
Tenhunen, Marika (Finland) |
|
2. |
Bernese Mountain Dog |
Georgeous Mc-Gregor Vom Rummelsbach (nr. ) |
De Wolde, Marieke (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
American Cocker Spaniel |
Sundust Somethin To Declare (nr. ) |
van den Boom, Jessica (Netherlands) |
|
Groups Saturday
- judge: Mr.Theo Leenen (Belgium)
|
1. |
Samoyed |
Of Chadhilla's Home (nr. ) |
Borremans, Michele (Belgium) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Groups Sunday
- judge: Csik Istvan (Germany)
|
1. |
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
Van 'T Zwart Water (nr. ) |
Van Gompel, Katleen (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Pug |
Lord Of Greyskull (nr. ) |
Montens, Christian (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Italian Pointing Dog |
Fikret´s (nr. ) |
Tenhunen, Marika (Finland) |
|
Junior Handling Saturday
- judge: (null)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Junior Handling Sunday
- judge: (null)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Group I
- judge: Mr.Barak Lifac Yochai (Israel)
|
1. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Belordeal Owen (nr. ) |
Aerts, Peter (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bearded Collie |
Beardie Connections Kenji (nr. ) |
Otto, Rinus (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren |
Grimmendans Onero (nr. ) |
Aertgeerts, Firmin (Belgium) |
|
Group II
- judge: Mr.Vanhoenacker Roger (Belgium)
|
1. |
Zwergschnauzer white |
Quentin Tarantino Vom Ruhrtal (nr. ) |
Wisniewski Blättgen, Romina (Germany) |
|
2. |
Neapolitan Mastiff |
Quint Casa Di Fiducia (nr. ) |
Aesseloos -Vander Motten, Giovanni - Hans (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Boxer |
Prince Picollo van Krato's Hof (nr. ) |
Kiekens, Kurt (Belgium) |
|
Group III
- judge: Mr.Rodi Hübenthal (Germany)
|
1. |
Scottish Terrier |
Moveable Feast Champ (nr. ) |
Jegorov, Jevgenij (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Fox Terrier Wire |
Urano V.d Bismarckquelle (nr. ) |
Van Weersch, Edith (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Staffjoys Geronimo (nr. ) |
Hoekstra, Marion (Netherlands) |
|
Group IV
- judge: Mr.Csik Istvan (Germany)
|
1. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Dolores De Panza Vitoraz (nr. ) |
Van Den Broek, Andre (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Kaninchen Teckel smooth-haired |
Nino De Golage (nr. ) |
Mercier-le Chat, Edith (France) |
|
3. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
Classika Iz Strani Grez (nr. ) |
Droogmans, Heidi (Belgium) |
|
Group V
- judge: Mrs.Timmermans-Kadenko (Netherlands)
|
1. |
Thai Ridgeback Dog |
Ujana vom Crown Hill (nr. ) |
Leemans, Serge (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Alaskan Malamute |
No Divas Double Down In Las Vegas (nr. ) |
Rooms-de Wilde, Tom - Whitney (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Miniature Spitz orange/grey shaded/other colours |
Pomvipstar P.S. I Love You (nr. ) |
Vanvaerenbergh-van Den Brant, Julie (Belgium) |
|
Group VI
- judge: Mr.Louis Catalan (Spain)
|
1. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Villagedogs Our BelAmi (nr. ) |
Jensen, Poul (Denmark) |
|
2. |
Dalmatian |
Insomnium Blood Diamond (nr. ) |
Grimm-Mattiesson, Tanja (Germany) |
|
3. |
Bloodhound |
Loamy's Lane's Meghan (nr. ) |
Van Der Sichel, Linda (Belgium) |
|
Group VII
- judge: Mr.De Guiliano Claudio (Italy)
|
1. |
Italian Pointing Dog |
Fikret´s Feel The Fire (nr. ) |
Tenhunen, Marika (Finland) |
|
2. |
Hungarian Pointing Dog |
Pajkos (nr. ) |
Everaert, Yani (Belgium) |
|
3. |
German Wire-haired Pointing Dog |
Floor Van De Krammer (nr. ) |
Korteweg, Geraldine (Belgium) |
|
Group VIII
- judge: Mr.Theo Leenen (Belgium)
|
1. |
Portuguese Water Dog |
Casa Hoya's Addicted To You (nr. ) |
Griffioen - Van Beek, Ilona (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Welsh Springer Spaniel |
Nicky-lynley Van Lindestate (nr. ) |
Berendschot-Van Der Veer, Marja (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Romagna Water Dog |
Qiqi-Allegra Di Riccioli Amata (nr. ) |
Cools, Rebecca (Belgium) |
|
Group IX
- judge: Mrs.Hübenthal Wera (Germany)
|
1. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Nice Steps For Me Only (nr. ) |
Nad, Julia (Germany) |
|
2. |
Papillon |
Planet Waves Forever Young Daydream Believers (nr. ) |
Roosens, Kathleen (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Chinese Crested Dog Powder Puff veil coat |
Stocky Rascals Raijcko (nr. ) |
Bex, Karolien (Belgium) |
|
Group X
- judge: Mrs.Dams Reynaerts Leona (Belgium)
|
1. |
Borzoi |
Nasya Of Russian Dreams (nr. ) |
Van Hoof-Bekers, Eddy Bianca (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Afghan Hound |
Romance In Paris Del Ghyryo (nr. ) |
De Moor, Guy (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Azawakh |
Swala's Scamander (nr. ) |
Van Der Mast, Frieda (Netherlands) |
|
Working Group Saturday
- judge: Mr.Van Hoenacker (Belgium)
|
1. |
Teckel Standard wire-haired |
Domus-Roger Oscar (nr. ) |
Heylen, Roger (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Fawn Brittany Basset |
Aventurière Van De Viersenhoeve (nr. ) |
van Viersen, Steven (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Italian Greyhound |
Benito Vom Roten Schopf (nr. ) |
Wambach, Richard (Germany) |
|
Working Group Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Timmermans-Kadenko (Netherlands)
|
1. |
Dobermann |
Nostra Van De Donauhoeve (nr. ) |
De Ryck, Gerda (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Labrador Retriever |
Faithful Paw's Heartbreaker (nr. ) |
Scheuer, Mario (Germany) |
|
3. |
Hungarian Pointing Dog |
Quodian's Jazzan (nr. ) |
Everaert, Yani (Belgium) |
|
...
|
|