|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show Saturday
- judge: Mr.Eberhardt J. (Germany)
|
1. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Cash-Uschi V/d Vanenblikhoeve (nr. ) |
Bruintjes - Schaap, Hennie (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Romagna Water Dog |
Sem Di Casa Cleo (nr. ) |
Van Gemert, Katrien (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature smooth-haired |
Minidogland Take After Sun (nr. ) |
Meier, Philippe (Netherlands) |
|
Best in show Sunday
- judge: Mr.J.De Cuyper (Belgium)
|
1. |
Teckel miniature smooth-haired |
Minidogland Take After Sun (nr. ) |
Meier, Philippe (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Whippet |
Shiny Sensation's Rich And Famous (nr. ) |
Veenstra-Scheerens, Margreet-Bart (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Akita |
Hiromitsu Q'Dai Go (nr. ) |
Martens - Pittoors, Geert - Paulien (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Mrs/W.Slatyer (Australia)
|
1. |
Alaskan Malamute |
No Divas Double Down In Las Vegas (nr. ) |
Rooms - De Wilde, Tom - Whitney (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Jack Russell Terrier |
Rianthé Wieske The Dutch Jacks (nr. ) |
Theunissen-Dijcks, Dhr. Mevr. (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Labrador Retriever |
Victor Victoria's Reine Colette (nr. ) |
Spriet, Eva (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Van Raamsdonck Blatter (Belgium)
|
1. |
Shiba |
Rockabye Baby Of Wolf Point (nr. ) |
Daponte, Nancy (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Leonberger |
Stine From Yellow's Garden (nr. ) |
Bauwens - Roobrouck, Carine Bart (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Jack Russell Terrier |
Rianthé Wieske The Dutch Jacks (nr. ) |
Theunissen-Dijcks, Dhr. Mevr. (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mr.G.Van Den Bosch (Belgium)
|
1. |
Leonberger |
Slottblommans Viking Ragnar Lodbrok (nr. ) |
Bauwens - Roobrouck, Carine Bart (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Chinese Crested Dog Hairless |
Romy Of The Loving Dols (nr. ) |
Van Droogenbroeck, Sonja (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Rio Du Bois Rosine (nr. ) |
Rahier, Patricia (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Runderkamp P. (Netherlands)
|
1. |
Shiba |
Foxy Bee Never Say Never Bowie (nr. ) |
Van Rattingen - Schenkhuizen, Nancy (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Neapolitan Mastiff |
Robiga Casa Di Fiducia (nr. ) |
Aesseloos -Vander Motten, Giovanni - Hans (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Standard Poodle white-black-brown |
Danac From The Transilvanian Hills (nr. ) |
Bernon, Daniel (Belgium) |
|
Junior Saturday
- judge: Mrs. Vojtekova (Slovakia)
|
1. |
Pomeranian |
Princ Iz Solnechnogo Lartsa (nr. ) |
De Vries- den Breejen, Karin (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Dolores De Panza Vitoraz (nr. ) |
Van Den Broek, Andre (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Bearded Collie |
Corimist The Sun King (?) (nr. ) |
Strzelczyk, Margot (?) (France) |
|
Junior Sunday
- judge: Mr.G.Van Den Bosch (Belgium)
|
1. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Dolores De Panza Vitoraz 4 (nr. ) |
Van Den Broek, Andre (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Pomeranian |
Princ Iz Solnechnogo Lartsa (nr. ) |
De Vries- den Breejen, Karin (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Black Terrier |
Viktor Syn Carala Von Natascha (nr. ) |
Beifus, Johannes (Germany) |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Coode C. (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Lhasa Apso |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Akita |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mr.V.Vojtek (Slovakia)
|
1. |
Italian Greyhound |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Shepherd Dog (white) |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mr.V.Vojtek (Slovakia)
|
1. |
Golden Retriever |
Moondust Tornado (nr. ) |
Sondervan, Melanie (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Hungarian Pointing Dog |
Pajkos (nr. ) |
Everaert, Yani (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Cairn Terrier |
Rough Wroughts Protoporos (nr. ) |
Vlieghe, Anne - Marie () |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mr.R.Blomme (Belgium)
|
1. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (nr. ) |
Van Den Bussche, Roger (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Shiba |
Tapena Takara (nr. ) |
HASELL, IA (United Kingdom) |
|
3. |
Flat Coated Retriever |
Mad Magical Marichi From Kespablu (nr. ) |
Van Der Linden, Suzanne (Netherlands) |
|
Groups Saturday
- judge: Mr.W.Wellens (Netherlands)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Tibetan Spaniel |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Groups Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Hectors (Belgium)
|
1. |
German Shepherd Dog |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Group I Saturday
- judge: Mr.Henderseon W. (Ireland)
|
1. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Cash-Uschi V/d Vanenblikhoeve (nr. ) |
Bruintjes - Schaap, Hennie () |
|
2. |
Tatra Shepherd Dog |
Beauty Bialy Misiu (nr. ) |
Oudshoorn, Sylvia (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Bobtail |
Queensize Aus Dem Elbe-Urstromtal (nr. ) |
Loest, Cornelia (Belgium) |
|
Group I Sunday
- judge: Mr.Griffin T. (Ireland)
|
1. |
Tatra Shepherd Dog |
Beauty Bialy Misiu (nr. ) |
Oudshoorn, Sylvia (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Pharo Van De Maesbouvers (nr. ) |
Maes, Luc (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Shetland Sheepdog |
Poppy Slope'S Cherish (nr. ) |
Visser, Anna (France) |
|
Group II Saturday
- judge: Mr.T.Griffin (Ireland)
|
1. |
Giant Schnauzer black |
Gentleman Glenn Von Ann Chateau (nr. ) |
Haubennestel, Gaby (Germany) |
|
2. |
Leonberger |
Nino From Yellow's Garden (nr. ) |
Bauwens - Roobrouck, Carine Bart (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Great Dane black |
Creekdanes River Lee Lucky Number Seven (nr. ) |
Deryckere, Karen (Belgium) |
|
Group II Sunday
- judge: Mr.Hendersen W. (Ireland)
|
1. |
Dobermann |
Russkaja Mechta Dona Darona (nr. ) |
Van Haren, Ilse (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Giant Schnauzer black |
Gentleman Glenn Von Ann Chateau (nr. ) |
Haubennestel, Gaby (Germany) |
|
3. |
Bullmastiff |
Perfect As Usual Of The Bumble Barns (nr. ) |
Joos, Monique (Belgium) |
|
Group III Saturday
- judge: Mr.Ionescu A. (Romania)
|
1. |
Scottish Terrier |
Dalbrae`s Beameups Heartache Tonight (nr. ) |
Smit - Kamerbeek, Betty (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Pixels's Senza Pari Dolce Con Spirito (nr. ) |
Monachou, Alexia (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Fox Terrier Wire |
Blackdale Rambler Boy (nr. ) |
Øbro-Kjær, David Johannes (Denmark) |
|
Group III Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Philomena L (Ireland)
|
1. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Lynnsto For Your Eyes Only (nr. ) |
Van Den Bussche, Roger (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Welsh Terrier |
Tvantengen Perfect Rarity (nr. ) |
Danilova, Oksana (Russia) |
|
3. |
Irish Terrier |
Cú Chulainn's Lelia (nr. ) |
Wageringel, Annette (Germany) |
|
Group IV Saturday
- judge: Mr.Juanchicot C. (France)
|
1. |
Teckel miniature smooth-haired |
Minidogland Take After Sun (nr. ) |
Meier, Philippe (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
Quizz Me Quick Van De Hereheide (nr. ) |
Theunis, Silke (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Nibelung Ot Mariny Kuranovoy (nr. ) |
Berkhout-Falkner, Sophia (Netherlands) |
|
Group IV Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Van Raamsdonck Blatter (Belgium)
|
1. |
|
Minidogland Take After Sun (nr. ) |
Meier, Philippe (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Dolores De Panza Vitoraz (nr. ) |
Van Den Broek, Andre (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
Quizz Me Quick Van De Hereheide (nr. ) |
Theunis, Silke (Belgium) |
|
Group V Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Hectors I. (Belgium)
|
1. |
Akita |
Hiromitsu Q'Dai Go (nr. ) |
Martens - Pittoors, Geert - Paulien (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Pomeranian |
Princ Iz Solnechnogo Lartsa (nr. ) |
De Vries- den Breejen, Karin (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Pharaoh Hound |
Kurriera Orlando At Lyncris (nr. ) |
Dawson, Christine (United Kingdom) |
|
Group V Sunday
- judge: Mr.Ionescu (Romania)
|
1. |
Akita |
Hiromitsu Q'Dai Go (nr. ) |
Martens - Pittoors, Geert - Paulien (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Basenji |
Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses (nr. ) |
Alaerts, Alain (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Akita |
Melodor Sirius Black (nr. ) |
Daponte, Nancy (Belgium) |
|
Group VI Saturday
- judge: Mr.Silva Z. (Portugal)
|
1. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Carlincox First Class (nr. ) |
Cox, Linda (United Kingdom) |
|
2. |
Beagle |
Siwy Dym Infinity Sun (nr. ) |
Hof Ter Kreke, Wille M (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Dalmatian |
Dalmacademy's Keep On Going (nr. ) |
Spissinger, Gérard (Belgium) |
|
Group VI Sunday
- judge: Mr.Juanchicot (France)
|
1. |
Beagle |
Quirk Of Fate Van De Mansveldhoeve (nr. ) |
Gijsemans, Annie (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Limon Evita Gyasi Of Red Prayd For Amber (nr. ) |
Burkevica, Ilze (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Blue Gascony Basset |
Luca D'An Naoned Avec Dalmarno (nr. ) |
Webster, Margo And Norman (United Kingdom) |
|
Group VII Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Philomena (Ireland)
|
1. |
English Setter |
Bournefield Purple Rain (nr. ) |
Van Genechten, Leen (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Weimaraner short-haired |
Liberty V.d. Tuindershof (nr. ) |
Van Gastel, N. (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
German Wire-haired Pointing Dog |
Charmer V.d Tuindershof (nr. ) |
Johnston, Nicki (United Kingdom) |
|
Group VII Sunday
- judge: Mr.Wellens W. (Netherlands)
|
1. |
English Setter |
Gamerights Pretty Woman (nr. ) |
Deville, Eddy (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Irish Red Setter |
Vicary's Part Time Lover (nr. ) |
Hill - Decoster, Yvonne (Belgium) |
|
3. |
German Wire-haired Pointing Dog |
Charmer V.d Tuindershof (nr. ) |
Johnston, Nicki (United Kingdom) |
|
Group VIII Saturday
- judge: Mr.J.De Cuyper (Belgium)
|
1. |
Romagna Water Dog |
Sem Di Casa Cleo (nr. ) |
Van Gemert, Katrien (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Welsh Springer Spaniel |
Arvid Oscar From Montefield Green (nr. ) |
Schippers, René (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Flat Coated Retriever |
David Beckham Ola De Oro (nr. ) |
De Vriese - Vercruysse, Stefaan - Nancy (Belgium) |
|
Group VIII Sunday
- judge: Mr.Eberhardt J. (Germany)
|
1. |
Golden Retriever |
O'De Parfum Of Sweetmeats (nr. ) |
Santy, Dario (Belgium) |
|
2. |
American Cocker Spaniel Particolor |
Royalty Inc. Bentley Boy (nr. ) |
van den Boom, Jessica (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever |
Alliance De La Vie Fox And Hound (nr. ) |
Bavegems, Valérie (Belgium) |
|
Group IX Saturday
- judge: Mr.G.Kostopoulos (Greece)
|
1. |
French Bulldog |
Amadors Gem Mushanga (nr. ) |
Meesters, Astrid (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Little Lion Dog |
Gentle Jewel You're The One I Want (nr. ) |
Verbeek, Kristina (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Lhasa Apso |
Vivaldi Vd Pacific Paradise (nr. ) |
Geraerts, J.m. (Netherlands) |
|
Group IX Sunday
- judge: Mr.Silva Z. (Portugal)
|
1. |
Pekingese |
Halif Haiko Bond Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa (nr. ) |
Körber, Renate (Germany) |
|
2. |
Coton de Tuléar |
Cotonkiss Heaven Help Us (nr. ) |
Clarke, Cathy (United Kingdom) |
|
3. |
French Bulldog |
Beau Mystique's Lourdes (nr. ) |
Galjaard, Maria (Netherlands) |
|
Group X Saturday
- judge: Mr.Timonene U. (Finland)
|
1. |
Afghan Hound |
Oberon Y-Shirvan (nr. ) |
Chantal, CMJ Somers-Broekmans (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Irish Wolfhound |
Phara From Graham’s Ark (nr. ) |
Marting, Philippe (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Borzoi |
Solovyev Datoeda Of Bistrumodny (nr. ) |
Van Den Broek, Andre (Netherlands) |
|
Group X Sunday
- judge: Mr.G.Kostopoulos (Greece)
|
1. |
Whippet |
Shiny Sensation's Rich And Famous (nr. ) |
Veenstra-Scheerens, Margreet-Bart (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Afghan Hound |
El Roalito Easygoing (nr. ) |
Schellenberger, Cornelia (Germany) |
|
3. |
Borzoi |
Iron Man Stepowy Goniec Dit Nijinski Vaslav (nr. ) |
Chevalier, Line (France) |
|
Working Group Saturday
- judge: Mr.R.Blomme (Belgium)
|
1. |
Giant Schnauzer black |
Gentleman Glenn Von Ann Chateau (nr. ) |
Haubennestel, Gaby (Germany) |
|
2. |
Cane Corso Italiano |
Unicus Di Re Manfredi (nr. ) |
Claeskens, Emelie (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature long-haired |
Brodie Lord Vom Roten Ahorn (nr. ) |
Czerwinski, Franz Horst (Belgium) |
|
Working Group Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Coode C. (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
Giant Schnauzer black |
Gentleman Glenn Von Ann Chateau (nr. ) |
Haubennestel, Gaby (Germany) |
|
2. |
Gordon Setter |
Bournefield Knockout (nr. ) |
Van Genechten, Leen (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Weimaraner short-haired |
Miracles Happen at Flanders Joy Dunavska (nr. ) |
Van Gansbeke, Kobie (Belgium) |
|
Miscellaneous Class Belgian Breeds Saturday
- judge: Mevr. De Ridder -Onghena (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Bichon Frise |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Miscellaneous Class Belgian Breeds Sunday
- judge: Mrs. Vermeire M; (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Pharo Van De Maesbouvers (nr. ) |
Maes, Luc (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois |
From Laeken Paradis Oops I Did It Again (nr. ) |
Broekx, Brigitte (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael |
Golan De Bruine Buck (nr. ) |
Trotteyn, Gino (Belgium) |
|
...
|
|